Privacy and commercial communication

Privacy of the Buyer who is a natural person is ensured in accordance to Act No 101/2000 Coll. On Privacy.                                                                                                                                                   

Buyer agrees with the processing of following personal data: first name, family name, address of residence, address of registered office, identification number, tax identification number, e-mail, phone number, bank account. Buyer agrees with processing of his personal data by Seller for the purposes of successful fulfilment of rights and obligations arising from the Contract and for sending informations and commercial communication. Buyer agrees with sending informations related to Seller's business and commercial communication to his e-mail stated in purchase order or in his User Account.                                                                                                                                                                         

Personal data shall be processed for indefinite period in electronic automated form or in written hand-operated way. Seller may appoint a third person as administrator with personal data processing. Except for persons transporting the Goods to Buyer the personal data shall not be communicated to any other persons without the consent of the Buyer.                                                                                                                                                                                            

Buyer is obliged to state his personal data truly and correctly and inform the Seller about any changes immediately. Buyer states that the provided personal data are accurate and that he is aware that it is a voluntary provision of personal data. Buyer states that he or she was advised that he or she can withdraw his consent of personal data processing by written statement sent to Seller.                                                                                

In case the Buyer believes that the Seller or administrator are processing his personal data contrary to his personal life protection or to the law, he or she can request an explanation and removal of the defective condition.                                                                                    

If the Buyer asks for the information about the processing of his or her personal data the Seller shall provide such information. Seller has the right to request a reasonable compensation for such provision not exceeding the amount of necessary costs.